Archive for the ‘2009 Results’ Category

2009 Class A State Championships – St. Olaf

Saturday, November 7th, 2009

Girls
1 – Maddie McClellan, 12 – 14:55.2
16 – Holly Sheets, 12 – 15:45.0
44 – Shayla Fulford, 12 – 16:13.0
56 – Lizzie Fudge, 8 – 16:25.6
58 – Racole Karels, 8 – 16:28.1
79 – Abby Anderson, 12 – 16:44.6
149 – Ciarrin Covington, 9 – 18:20.2

2009 Girls Full Results

Boys
7 – Sam Stoll, 12 – 16:40.5
19 – Keith Schornack, 11 – 17:03.7
46 – Klaus Weber, 11 – 17:28.1
60 – Nick Carignan, 9 – 17:36.9
77 – Isaac Werner, 12 – 17:52.1
92 – Brandon Karels, 11 – 18:07.4
96 – Andrew Riestenberg, 11 – 18:10.2

2009 Boys Full Results

2009 Section 8A Championships – Bagley

Friday, October 30th, 2009

Complete Results available here

Individual Results

1 – Maddie McClellan – 16:01
9 – Abby Anderson – 17:09
10 – Shayla Fulford – 17:15
13 – Ciarrin Covington – 17:26
15 – Racole Karels – 17:39
18 – Holly Sheets – 17:47
26 – Lizzie Fudge – 18:13

Team Results

1 – Perham – 48
2 – Park Rapids – 81
3 – Warroad – 107
4 – Staples-Motley – 113
5 – Roseau – 130
6 – Lake of the Woods – 138
7 – Pequot Lakes – 172
8 – Thief River Falls – 226
9 – Pelican Rapids – 238
10 – East Grand Forks – 292
11 – Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdahl – 307
12 – Pillager – 349
13 – Lake Park-Audubon – 386
14 – Pine River-Backus – 402
15 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – 413
16 – Trek North – 416
17 – Frazee – 491
18 – United North Central – 515

Complete Results Available Here

Individual Results

2 – Sam Stoll – 17:50
5 – Keith Schornack – 18:12
8 – Brandon Karels – 18:21
10 – Nick Carignan – 18:28
11 – Klaus Weber – 18:31
15 – Isaac Werner – 18:52
17 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:56

Team Results

1 – Perham – 28
2 – Staples-Motley – 68
3 – Pequot Lakes – 126
4 – Thief River Falls – 136
5 – Warroad – 144
6 – Bagley/Fosston – 170
7 – Pelican Rapids – 187
8 – Roseau – 196
9 – Wadena-Deer Creek
10 – Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – 316
11 – Park Rapids – 338
12 – Pine River-Backus – 352
13 – Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdahl – 364
14 – Lake of the Woods – 369
15 – Frazee – 377
16 – Pillager – 406
17 – Indus – 455

2009 HOL Conference Championships – Breckenridge

Thursday, October 15th, 2009


Complete Results | Varsity | Junior Varsity

Varsity

1 – Maddie McClellan – 15:18
3 – Abby Anderson – 15:51
4 – Holly Sheets – 15:55
5 – Racole Karels – 15:56
7 – Shayla Fulford – 15:58
11 – Ciarrin Covington – 16:16
14 – Lizzie Fudge – 16:30

Junior Varsity

1 – Mary Riestenberg – 16:37
2 – Cassie Beseman – 17:08
3 – Jenna Gigstead – 17:14
4 – Tanya Berns – 18:04
5 – Maegan Stammen – 18:21
6 – Emily Tobkin – 18:34
7 – Kellyn Barney – 19:03
8 – Courtney Guck – 19:22

Complete Results | Varsity | Junior Varsity

Varsity

1 – Sam Stoll – 16:38
2 – Keith Schornack – 17:04
4 – Nick Carignan – 17:23
6 – Isaac Werner – 17:33
7 – Andrew Riestenberg – 17:35
8 – Klaus Weber – 17:37
9 – Dalton Dahms – 17:42

Junior Varsity
1 – Brady Spiecher – 17:46
2 – David Altstadt – 18:17
3 – Shane McClellan – 18:17
4 – James Covington – 18:20
5 – Sam Warne – 18:14
6 – Jordan Berns – 18:54
7 – Mike Warne – 18:54
8 – Tyler Kuhl – 19:13
9 – Jordan Cresap – 19:15
10 – Luke Winterfeldt – 19:15
14 – Mark Huebsch – 20:33
16 – John Huber – 21:39
20 – Alec Bjerke – 23:41
23 – Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 24:32

2009 Perham Invite

Friday, October 9th, 2009

Complete Results | Varsity | JV | Junior High

Varsity

1 – Maddie McClellan – 14:49
9 – Shayla Fulford – 15:34
11 – Holly Sheets – 15:42
15 – Racole Karels – 15:58
19 – Abby Anderson – 16:14
23 – Ciarrin Covington – 16:17
29 – Lizzie Fudge 16:37

JV

6 – Mary Riestenberg – 16:33
9 – Jenna Gigstead – 17:11
15 – Tanya Berns – 18:04
17 – Kellyn Barney – 18:34
20 – Maegan Stammen – 18:46
25 – Raegan Vaughn – 19:02
26 – Emily Tobkin – 19:06
27 – Jessica Dreier – 19:12
30 – Courtney Guck – 19:21
56 – Janina Magdanz – 22:23
59 – Anika Thanscheidt – 27:13

Junior High

10 – Emma Sweere – 14:20
12 – Olivia Nelson – 14:30
39 – Aimee Christopherson – 17:01

Complete Results | Varsity | JV | Junior High

Varsity

4 – Sam Stoll – 16:41
9 – Keith Schornack – 16:51
11 – Isaac Werner – 17:01
13 – Nick Carignan – 17:08
16 – Brandon Karels – 17:15
20 – Andrew Riestenberg – 17:30
27 – Dalton Dahms – 17:44

JV

4 – David Altstadt – 18:00
5 – Shane McClellan – 18:05
6 – Brady Spiecher – 18:09
8 – Jordan Berns – 18:14
9 – Sam Warne – 18:16
10 – James Covington – 18:18
16 – Mike Warne – 18:48
21 – Kel Nelson – 18:54
25 – Tyler Kuhl – 19:03
26 – Luke Winterfeldt – 19:05
36 – Jordan Cresap – 19:49
46 – Mark Huebsch – 20:20
89 – Alec Bjerke – 22:26
91 – David Misheski – 22:33
104 – Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 23:59

Junior High

1 – Mark Shipman – 11:23
3 – Billy Beseman – 11:49
5 – Daniel Hill – 12:20
6 – Chris Knutson – 12:26
7 – Leighton Covington – 12:28
9 – Tanner Monson – 12:31
10 – Kanyon Edvall – 12:37
22 – Elliot Werner – 13:28
31 – Tyler Wieser-Matthews – 14:00
44 – Rory Risk – 14:58
46 – Troy Brown – 15:03

2009 Fergus Falls Invite

Thursday, October 1st, 2009

Complete Results | Varsity and JV | Junior High

Varsity/JV

3 – Maddie McClellan – 15:25
10 – Holly Sheets – 15:59
11 – Shayla Fulford – 16:00
13 – Abby Anderson – 16:12
14 – Racole Karels – 16:13
23 – Ciarrin Covington – 16:37
24 – Lizzie Fudge – 16:48
26 – Mary Riestenberg – 16:54
47 – Jenna Gigstead – 17:42
71 – Tanya Berns – 18:38
79 – Maegan Stammen – 18:59
95 – Kellyn Barney – 19:39
102 – Jessica Dreier – 19:49
105 – Raegan Vaughn – 20:06
107 – Courtney Guck – 20:11
128 – Janina Magdanz – 23:47

Junior High

14 – Emma Sweere – 14:49
17 – Olivia Nelson – 15:07
49 – Samantha Dreier – 17:22
60 – Aimee Christopherson – 19:08

Complete Results | Varsity and JV | Junior High

Varsity/JV

2 – Sam Stoll – 17:04
7 – Keith Schornack – 17:20
8 – Brandon Karels – 17:23
10 – Klaus Weber – 17:26
17 – Isaac Werner – 17:34
29 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:09
31 – Nick Carignan – 18:10
32 – Dalton Dahms – 18:14
37 – Brady Spiecher – 18:19
41 – David Altstatd – 18:28
50 – Shane McClellan – 18:44
54 – Jordan Berns – 18:47
67 – Kel Nelson – 19:04
69 – James Covington – 19:05
74 – Mike Warne – 19:13
74 – Sam Warne – 19:13
83 – Tyler Kuhl – 19:26
86 – Luke Winterfeldt – 19:28
100 – Jordan Cresap – 19:45
190 – David Misheski – 23:09
192 – Andrew Hurt – 23:26

Junior High

1 – Mark Shipman – 11:34
3 – Billy Beseman – 11:59
12 – Daniel Hill – 12:42
13 – Kanyon Edvall – 12:43
23 – Tanner Monson – 12:52
25 – Leighton Covington – 12:59
26 – Chris Knutson – 13:04
27 – Mark Huebsch – 13:05
35 – John Huber – 13:39
50 – Elliot Werner – 14:14
61 – Tyler Wieser-Matthews – 14:54
77 – Rory Risk – 15:34
78 – Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 15:36
79 – Troy Brown – 15:37

2009 Roy Griak Invitational

Saturday, September 26th, 2009

Complete Results Here

Varsity (14th out of 36 teams)
6 – Maddie McClellan – 19:16
99 – Racole Karels – 21:15
101 – Shayla Fulford – 21:16
142 – Ciarrin Covington – 21:48
144 – Holly Sheets – 21:49
181 – Lizzie Fudge – 22:16
222 – Mary Riestenberg – 23:04
231 – Jenna Gigstead – 23:16
283 – Tanya Berns – 24:30

Complete Results Here

Varsity – (19th out of 48)

45 – Sam Stoll – 17:00
104 – Keith Schornack – 17:35
129 – Klaus Weber – 17:47
158 – Nick Carignan – 17:55
177 – Brandon Karels – 18:04
192 – Isaac Werner – 18:06
228 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:28
269 – Brady Speicher – 18:46
317 – David Altstadt – 19:05
389 – Dalton Dahms – 19:51

2009 Bagley Invite

Tuesday, September 22nd, 2009

Complete Results | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Junior High

Varsity

64 – Maegan Stammen – 19:03
78 – Jessica Dreier – 19:43
82 – Kellyn Barney – 19:51
87 – Emily Tobkin – 20:02
94 – Courtney Guck – 20:31
95 – Raegan Vaughn – 20:33

Junior High

9 – Emma Sweere – 15:04
11 – Olivia Nelson – 15:10
39 – Samantha Dreier – 17:50
45 – Aimee Christopherson – 19:15

Complete Results | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Junior High

Varsity

30 – Jordan Berns – 18:34
35 – Shane McClellan – 18:51
36 – James Covington – 18:53
42 – Mike Warne – 18:58
44 – Mark Shipman – 19:01
46 – Sam Warne – 19:03
62 – Luke Winterfeldt – 19:39

Junior Varsity

9 – Tyler Kuhl – 19:40
10 – Kel Nelson – 19:49
15 – Jordan Cresap – 20:10
47 – Alec Bjerke – 22:56
49 – David Misheski – 23:07

Junior High

11 – Billy Beseman – 12:25
16 – Daniel Hill – 12:37
30 – Leighton Covington – 13:19
40 – Chris Knutson – 13:44
41 – John Huber – 13:45
53 – Elliot Werner – 14:14
82 – Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 15:59
84 – Troy Brown – 16:09
86 – Rory Risk – 16:13
90 – Tyler Wieser-Matthews – 16:38

2009 Little Falls Invite

Thursday, September 17th, 2009

Varsity

4 – Maddie McClellan – 15:04
11 – Abby Anderson – 15:42
25 – Holly Sheets – 16:13
35 – Shayla Fulford – 16:26
43 – Racole Karels – 16:35
60 – Lizzie Fudge – 16:55
71 – Ciarrin Covington – 17:24

Junior Varsity

12 – Mary Riestenberg – 17:29
33 – Tanya Berns – 18:25
42 – Jenna Gigstead – 18:37
75 – Maegan Stammen – 19:49
97 – Emily Tobkin – 20:29
102 – Kellyn Barney – 20:43
106 – Raegan Vaughn – 20:47
122 – Jessica Dreier – 21:13

Junior High

33 – Olivia Nelson – 15:09
41 – Emma Sweere – 15:33
99 – Samantha Dreier – 18:01
101 – Aimee Christopherson – 18:13

Varsity

9 – Sam Stoll – 17:06
14 – Keith Schornack – 17:18
18 – Isaac Werner – 17:29
19 – Klaus Weber – 17:32
35 – Nick Carignan – 17:54
44 – Brandon Karels – 18:07
56 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:19

2009 Staples Invite

Saturday, September 12th, 2009

Complete Results | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Junior High

Varsity

1 – Maddie McClellan – 15:19
2 – Abby Anderson – 15:27
10 – Holly Sheets – 16:42
12 – Shayla Fulford – 16:55
18 – Ciarrin Covington – 17:33
27 – Jenna Gigstead – 18:26

Team Scores

1 – Perham – 38
2 – Park Center – 61
3 – Pierz – 70
4 – Staples – 72
5 – Richfield – 103

Junior Varsity

2 – Tanya Berns – 18:54
8 – Maegan Stammen – 19:41
9 – Emily Tobkin – 20:12
12 – Kellyn Barney – 20:29
16 – Courtney Guck – 21:37
17 – Jessica Dreier – 21:55
19 – Raegan Vaughan – 22:14

Team Scores

1 – Park Center – 19

2 – Perham 40

Junior High

1 – Racole Karels – 12:20
2 – Mary Riestenberg – 12:48
3 – Lizzie Fudge – 12:59
9 – Emma Sweere – 14:39
13 – Olivia Nelson – 15:18
16 – Sam Dreier - 16:05
21 – Aimee Christopherson – 17:00

Team Scores
1 – Perham – 20

2 – Staples – 36

Complete Results | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Junior High

Varsity

5 – Sam Stoll – 17:16
7 – Isaac Werner – 17:35
10 – Keith Schornack – 17:49
11 – Brandon Karels – 17:51
12 – Nick Carignan – 17:58
13 – Klaus Weber – 18:07
16 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:24

Team Scores
1 – Perham – 45
2 – Park Center – 60
3 – Staples – 72
4 – Eveleth-Gilbert – 85
5 – Richfield – 92
6 – Pierz – 187

Junior Varsity

1 – Dalton Dahms – 18:37
2 – Shane McClellan – 18:49
3 – Brady Speicher – 19:01
4 – Jordan Berns – 19:18
5 – Sam Warne – 19:18
6 – David Altstadt – 19:35
7 – Mike Warne – 19:44
8 – James Covington – 19:53
10 – Luke Winterfeldt – 20:27
11 – Kel Nelson – 20:35
16 – Jordan Cresap – 20:53
28 – Tyler Kuhl - 21:41
36 – Alec Bjerke – 22:31
44 – John Huber - 23:32
47 – David Misheski – 24:42
52 – Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 27:02
54 – Ian Potrament – 27:38

Team Scores

1 – Perham – 15
2 – Park Center - 72
3 – Eveleth-Gilbert – 88
4 – Staples – 97
5 – Richfield – 101

Junior High

1 – Mark Shipman – 11:03
2 – Billy Beseman – 11:37
3 – Daniel Hill – 12:07
4 – Tanner Monson – 12:10
5 – Leighton Covington – 12:13
7 – Kanyon Edvall – 12:15
8 – Chris Knutson – 12:22
11 – Elliot Werner – 12:56
18 – Tyler Wieser-Matthews – 13:52
21 – Rory Risk – 15:41

Team Scores

1 – Perham – 15
2 – Staples – 50
Complete Results | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Junior High

Varsity

5 – Sam Stoll – 17:16
7 – Isaac Werner – 17:35
10 – Keith Schornack – 17:49
11 – Brandon Karels – 17:51
12 – Nick Carignan – 17:58
13 – Klaus Weber – 18:07
16 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:24

Team Scores1 – Perham – 45
2 – Park Center – 60
3 – Staples – 72
4 – Eveleth-Gilbert – 85
5 – Richfield – 92
6 – Pierz – 187

Junior Varsity

1 – Dalton Dahms – 18:37
2 – Shane McClellan – 18:49
3 – Brady Speicher – 19:01
4 – Jordan Berns – 19:18
5 – Sam Warne – 19:18
6 – David Altstadt – 19:35
7 – Mike Warne – 19:44
8 – James Covington – 19:53
10 – Luke Winterfeldt – 20:27
11 – Kel Nelson – 20:35
16 – Jordan Cresap – 20:53
28 – Tyler Kuhl - 21:41
36 – Alec Bjerke – 22:31
44 – John Huber - 23:32
47 – David Misheski – 24:42
52 – Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 27:02
54 – Ian Potrament – 27:38

Team Scores

1 – Perham – 15
2 – Park Center - 72
3 – Eveleth-Gilbert – 88
4 – Staples – 97
5 – Richfield – 101

Junior High

1 – Mark Shipman – 11:03
2 – Billy Beseman – 11:37
3 – Daniel Hill – 12:07
4 – Tanner Monson – 12:10
5 – Leighton Covington – 12:13
7 – Kanyon Edvall – 12:15
8 – Chris Knutson – 12:22
11 – Elliot Werner – 12:56
18 – Tyler Wieser-Matthews – 13:52
21 – Rory Risk – 15:41

Team Scores

1 – Perham – 15
2 – Staples – 50

2009 Rolf Melby Invite – St. Olaf

Friday, September 4th, 2009

Complete Varsity results available here


Varsity


2 – Maddie McClellan – 15:17
5 – Abby Anderson – 15:26
28 – Holly Sheets – 16:25
45 – Shayla Fulford – 16:51
47 – Ciarrin Covington – 16:54
56 – Lizzie Fudge – 17:05
57 – Racole Karels – 17:06
93 – Mary Riestenberg – 17:49
125 – Jenna Gigstead – 18:36

Junior Varsity

Tanya Berns – 19:12
Kellyn Barney – 20:46
Maegan Stammen – 20:47
Emily Tobkin – 20:54
Courtney Guck – 21:14
Emma Sweere – 21:36
Jessica Dreier – 22:02
Olivia Nelson – 22:13
Sam Dreier – 22:15
Aimee Christopherson – 25:38
Complete Varsity results available here

Varsity

2 – Maddie McClellan – 15:17
5 – Abby Anderson – 15:26
28 – Holly Sheets – 16:25
45 – Shayla Fulford – 16:51
47 – Ciarrin Covington – 16:54
56 – Lizzie Fudge – 17:05
57 – Racole Karels – 17:06
93 – Mary Riestenberg – 17:49
125 – Jenna Gigstead – 18:36

Junior Varsity

Tanya Berns – 19:12
Kellyn Barney – 20:46
Maegan Stammen – 20:47
Emily Tobkin – 20:54
Courtney Guck – 21:14
Emma Sweere – 21:36
Jessica Dreier – 22:02
Olivia Nelson – 22:13
Sam Dreier – 22:15
Aimee Christopherson – 25:38

Complete Varsity results available here

Varsity

22 – Sam Stoll – 17:26

28 – Isaac Werner – 17:34

30 – Keith Schornack – 17:36

33 – Brandon Karels – 17:41

42 – Klaus Weber – 17:53

56 – Nick Carignan – 18:15

65 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:23

76 – Dalton Dahms – 18:33

83 – Jordan Berns – 18:41

110 – David Altstadt – 19:00

126 – Shane McClellan – 19:19

131 – Sam Warne – 19:22

142 – Brady Speicher – 19:37

143 – Mike Warne – 19:39

Junior Varsity

James Covington – 19:24

Mark Shipman – 19:33

Kel Nelson – 20:32

Luke Winterfeldt – 20:36

Jordan Cresap – 21:05

Billy Beseman – 21:49

Tanner Monson – 21:54

Daniel Hill – 22:46

John Huber – 22:47

Leighton Covington – 22:54

Kanyon Edvall – 23:01

Chris Knutson – 23:19

David Misheski – 24:17

Alec Bjerke – 24:46

Elliot Werner – 25:30

Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 27:10

Tyler Wieser-Matthews – 28:40