Posts Tagged ‘2010’

2010 Roy Griak Invitational

Saturday, September 25th, 2010

Girls Gold – Full Results

116 – Racole Karels – 20:55
186  - Cassie Beseman – 21:34
267  - Ciarrin Covington – 22:14
293  - Lizzie Fudge – 22:28
353  - Sydney Karels – 22:57
411  - Tanya Berns – 23:43
445  - Mary Riestenberg – 24:26
447 – Emma Sweere – 24:29
449 – Kellyn Barney – 24:30
452 – Jessica Dreier – 24:37

Boys Gold – Full Results

82 – Klaus Weber – 17:11
148  - Brady Speicher – 17:40
237 – Dalton Dahms – 18:05
247 – Brandon Karels – 18:08
251 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:09
307 – Nick Carignan – 18:28
366 – David Altstadt – 18:54
404 – Chris Knutson – 19:11
421 – Mark Shipman – 19:22
435 – Shane McClellan – 19:35

On September 25, 2010, the girls and boys competed at the 25th Annual Roy Griak Invitational held at the University of Minnesota. Both girls and guys competed in the High School Gold race, which featured the top teams from Minnesota, Iowa, Wisconsin, North Dakota, South Dakota, as well as a few other states. The girls team placed 44 out of 54 teams while the boys finished 34 out of 55 teams.

2010 Staples Invite

Saturday, September 11th, 2010

Staples race footage: http://sharing.theflip.com/session/059285ac5616af013638f890b38fbfbc/video/18322395

Varsity Boys – Full Results

3 – Klaus Weber – 17:36
4 – Keith Schornack – 17:51
5 – Brandon Karels – 18:01
6 – Brady Speicher – 18:08
10 – Nic Carigan – 18:40
11- Dalton Dahms – 18:45
12 – Andrew Riestenberg – 18:49

Varsity Girls – Full Results

6 – Cassie Beseman – 16:58
7 – Racole Karels – 17:01
8 – Mary Riestenberg – 17:08
12 – Ciarren Covington – 17:38
13 – Lizzie Fudge – 17:42
24 – Jessica Dreier – 18:35
30 – Tonya Berns – 19:03

JV Boys – Full Results

1 – David Altstadt – 19:08
2 – Shane McClellan – 19:26
3 – Chris Knutson – 19:34
4 – Johannes Goedeking – 19:38
6 – Mark Huebsch - 20:09
7 – Jayden Cullen – 20:21
10 – Josh Werner – 20:24
12 – Mark Shipman – 20:31
16 – Hunter Salathe – 20:59
22 – Daniel Hill – 21:33
30 – Seth Stafki – 22:39
31 – John Huber – 22:50
33 – Elliot Werner - 22:59
34 – Jack Stigman – 23:04
38 – Griffin Helmeke – 23:44
48 – Kiowa Wieser-Matthews – 25:18
49 – David Misheski – 26:31

JV Girls – Full Results

3 – Emma Sweere - 19:21
6 – Kellyn Barney – 19:47
8 – Reagan Vaughan – 19:55
12 – Emily Tobkin – 20:12
17 – Maegan Stammen – 20:36
21 – Darriean Stokke – 21:47
23 – Sam Dreier – 22:01

JH Boys – Full Results

1 – Billy Beseman – 11:29
2 – Tanner Monson – 11:35
3 – Kanyon Edvall – 11:36
7 – Tyler Wieser-Matthews – 13:16
11 – Nathan Coleman – 14:09
15 – Micheal Beach – 15:10
16 – Matthew Siira – 15:24

JH Girls – Full Results

1 – Sydney Karels – 13:06
5 – Emily Swyter – 14:20
6 – Allie Hoeft – 14:56
8 – Olivia Nelson – 14:59